Privacy Policy

Spread the love

Míriam Maestro Carrillo informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the website https://bajardepesoesfacil.com/

In this regard, Míriam Maestro Carrillo guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

Headline: Míriam Maestro Carrillo

NIF: 47636467V

Address: c/Lopez Delgado nº4 3ºH, Garrucha, España

E-mail: miriammaestroc@gmail.com

Website: https://bajardepesoesfacil.com/

 

Principles applied in data processing

When processing his personal data, the Data Subject shall apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (EDPS):

 

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.

Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose(s) requested.

Principle of limitation of conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.

In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time according to purpose.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.

The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.

 

Obtaining personal data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse https://bajardepesoesfacil.com/

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

When contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.

When making a comment on an article or page.

 

Rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

 

Request access to the stored data.

Request a rectification or cancellation.

Request the limitation of their treatment.

Oppose to the treatment.

You can not exercise the right to the portability of data.

 

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Miriam Maestro and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the data, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to miriammaestroc@gmail.com together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

 

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you log on to the website to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to their newsletter you are providing information of a personal nature for which Míriam Maestro Carrillois responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, e-mail address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by – Builderall – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data among which can be: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and website address in order to answer the Users’ queries.

For example, Miriam Maestro uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included in the Website, the processing of personal data, questions regarding legal texts included in the Website, as well as any other consultation that the User may have and which is not subject to the conditions of the Website.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

 

To ensure compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice https://bajardepesoesfacil.com/legal-disclaimer/ and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this Website to ensure the confidentiality of personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when he/she navigates through the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy (LINKEAS LA PÁGINA POLÍTICA DE COOKIES, EN “Cookie Policy”) .

To manage social networks. Míriam Maestro Carrillo has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower in the social networks of the Owner the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.

You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

 

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

YouTube

Instagram

The Holder will process your personal data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of your activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

Under no circumstances will the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

 

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Data Subject takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

 

The website is hosted by Builderall. The security of the data is guaranteed, since all the necessary security measures are taken. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

 

Míriam Maestro Carrillo informs the User that his/her personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when TU Míriam Maestro Carrillo has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out. In such cases, the User will be required to give his consent by informing him of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be done with the strictest security standards.

 

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

 

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

 

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

Identification data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

 

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use that Users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .

More information at: https://analytics.google.com

Google AdSense is a suite of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

AdSense uses cookies to improve advertising, target it to content that is relevant to users and improve campaign performance reporting.

More information is available at: https://www.google.com/adsense

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

 

You can also view a list of the types of cookies that Google and its partners use and any information about their use of advertising cookies.

 

Web browsing

When you browse https://bajardepesoesfacil.com/ we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other information that cannot be used to identify you.

 

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

 

Google Analytics.

Google AdSense.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

 

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data by websites that can be accessed through the various links on the website.

 

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and current, and keep them properly updated.

As a User of the Website you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data submitted to the Website exonerating Miriam Maestro from any responsibility in this regard.

 

Acceptance and Consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, and you accept and consent to the processing of such data by Míriam Maestro Carrillo in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

 

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you must send an e-mail to miriammaestroc@gmail.com together with the proof valid at law, such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that TU NOMBRE Y APELLIDO is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

NederlandsEnglishFrançaisDeutschItalianoPortuguêsEspañol